Enjoy your vist!

History of the Arlington High School Alumni Association

1995
· Superintendent Lynn Hale asks the high school principals to find a volunteer to start alumni associations at each high school. These associations would be a part of the AISD Education Foundation.

· AHS principal James Adams taps Cathy Bontley Brown, ‘63.

· Organizing committee forms with grads from the 1940s through the 1990s.

1996
· January and February: Organizing Committee meets regularly to draw parameters, find officers,
develop a plan.

· Charter Executive Board consisted of four officers and five committee chairs:

President: Cathy Brown, ‘63
Vice-President: Orsen Paxton, ‘67
Secretary: Tiffany Myers, ‘86
Treasurer: Jim Goodwin, ‘44
Membership: Glenda Cantrell, ‘67
Publications: Roy Hayhurst, ‘94 & Emily Hoad, ‘95
Special Events: Trent Thomas, ‘88
At-large: Debbie Duncan, ‘69

· Members receive first newsletter in September.
· Board representative attends first reunion, Class of 1939, and signs up eleven graduates.
· Alumni car rides in July 4th parade.
· New members receive “X” pins.
· Poorly attended golf tournament held.
· Members and exes form lane for football team to walk through prior to Homecoming game.

1997
· Board publishes two newsletters.
· Judge Tom, ‘43, and AnnaWaynette Smith Vandergriff, ‘44, are the first Distinguished Colt Alumni.
· Board hosts a money-losing tailgate party with BBQ catered by Spring Creek.
· Board emphasizes attending reunions and spreading the word to recruit members.
· Renewal guidelines set.
· Classes of 1957 and 1967 receive donations for their entries in the July 4 parade.
· Phyllis Forehand, ’51, succeeds Orsen Paxton as Vice-President.
· Membership stands at 245 households (320 individuals).
· Officers: Cathy Bontley Brown, ’63, president; Phyllis Hargrave Forehand, ’51, vice-president; Tiffany Myers, ’86, secretary; Jim Goodwin, ’44, treasurer

1998
· Board hosts first Alumni Open House in May with 200 attendees.
· Show Choir, Colt Band/drumline, string quartet perform.
· 3000 invitations to join Association mailed out resulting in many memberships.
· Wanda Marshall, ’49, succeeds Jim Goodwin as treasurer.
· Website debuts.
· Distinguished Colts: Barbara Nash Kight, ‘57 and Tom Cravens, ‘60
· Student Council honors Distinguished Colts at Homecoming pep rally
· Board hosts pre-game reception in Gilstrap room of Maverick Stadium.
· President presents check for $1000 to AISD Education Foundation for grants to teachers at AHS or its feeder schools.
· Membership stands at 450 households.
· Officers: Cathy Bontley Brown, ’63, president; Phyllis Hargrave Forehand, ’51, vice-president; Tiffany Myers, ’86, secretary; Wanda Roberson Marshall, ’51, treasurer

1999
· Alumni Open House moves to the first Saturday after graduation.
· Distinguished Colts: Bill Bardin, ‘24, and Cathy Bontley Brown, ‘63
· Pre-game reception for honorees at Homecoming
· Board rewrites bylaws to separate us from the AISD Education Foundation
· Officers: Beverly Bohannon Reynolds, ’48, president; Phyllis Hargrave Forehand, ’51, vice-president; Karen Dixon Baird, ’90, secretary; Wanda Roberson Marshall, ’49, treasurer.

2000
· Susan Malone, 76, succeeds Phyllis Forehand as Vice-President.
· DCA: Greg and Jane Crews Friess, both ‘71
· Pre-game reception for honorees at Homecoming
· Alumni Open House continues
· Two newsletters published.
· Life memberships established.
· New members receive Alumni decals.
· Officers: Beverly Bohannon Reynolds, ’48, president; Susan Malone, ’76, vice-president; Karen Dixon Baird, ’90, secretary; Wanda Roberson Marshall, ’49, treasurer.

 2001
· Received Articles of Incorporation as a non-profit organization.
· Alumni Choir led by Jane Ellis performs at Open House.
· DCA: Michael Ditto, ‘55 Natalee Davis Parr, ‘28, Robert Perry Mills, Jr., ’59 (posthumous), Jane Robin Ellis, Colt By Choice.
· Association gives $2000 to AISD Education Foundation.
· Archives Committee gathers memorabilia for eventual permanent collection.
· Officers: Beverly Bohannon Reynolds, ’48, president; Susan Malone, ’76, vice-president; Karen Dixon Baird, ’90, secretary; Janice Hardwick Brewer, ‘56, treasurer.

2002
· DCA: Tillie Burgin, ‘54, Carl Knox, ‘40, Phillip Stork, ‘49, Dean Corey (posthumous), Colt By Choice
· Pre-game reception for honorees at Homecoming
· Charles Marshall, ’51, succeeds Beverly Reynolds as president.
· Shirley Sheets, ’52, succeeds Karen Baird as secretary.
· Open House with Alumni Choir continues.
· Officers: Charles Marshall, ’51, president; Susan Malone, ’76, vice-president; Shirley Hoyt Sheets, ’52, secretary, Janice Hardwick Brewer, ’56, treasurer

2003
· New web address ahscolts.com begins.
· Newsletters expand to three issues each year.
· Introduction of Distinguished Colt Alumni at Open House
· Established scholarship fund and awarded two $600 scholarships to Chris Branigan and Qiana Rollins
· DCA: Robert Fielder, ’25, (posthumous), Beverly Bohannon Reynolds, ‘48, Gene Schrickel, ‘44, John Webb, Colt By Choice
· Pre-game reception for honorees at Homecoming
· Officers: Charles Marshall, ’51, president; Susan Malone, ’76, vice-president; Shirley Hoyt Sheets, ’52, secretary, Janice Hardwick Brewer, ’56, treasurer

2004
· Raised scholarship to $1000 each; awarded to Jason Sauter and Cassondra Ynguanzo.
· Added 3rd newsletter issue, Winter
· Alumni Band, directed by Barbara Ecabert, performed with Alumni Choir at Open House
· Entered Arlington Fourth of July parade.
· DCA: William Conner, ’36, Frank Smith, ’43, Kathleen Bradford Smith, ’51, Gary Martin, ’53, Margie Austin, Colt by Choice
· Pre-game reception for honorees at Homecoming
· Alumni t-shirts and ‘X’ pins sold with proceeds to scholarship fund.
· Bylaws revised.
· Officers: Charles Marshall, ’51, president; Jim Ball, ‘59, vice-president; Shirley Hoyt Sheets, ’52, secretary, Arthur Bird, ‘54, treasurer

2005
· Granted four $1000 scholarships to Eric Bautovich, Lisa Creamier, Amber Harris, Donna Jennings
· DCA: Alan Austin, ’69, Ben Pierce, ’72, Anne Ross Berg Seldon, ’53, Ernest Wilemon, ’43 and Kathryn Taylor Wilemon, ‘55
· Pre-game reception for honorees at Homecoming
· July 4th parade
· continued financial support to the AISD Education Foundation for grants to AHS and its network schools.
· Officers: Jim Ball, ‘59, president; David Mayfield, ‘60, vice-president; Kathy Fuller Havins, ‘76, secretary, Arthur Bird, ‘54, treasurer

2006
· $1000 scholarships to Kristen Batchelor, Robert Broughton, Danielle Schartz, Summer Schartz
· DCA: Charlie Key, ’59 (posthumous), Charles Marshall, ’51, Wanda Roberson Marshall, ’49, Dorothy Thornton Rencurrel, ’49, Mike Wade, ’76, Mayfield Workman, Colt By Choice
· Pre-game reception for honorees at Homecoming
· July 4th Parade entry and Alumni Open House continue
· offered an online membership for the first time. Results disappointing.
· Officers: Jim Ball, ‘59, president; David Mayfield, ‘60, vice-president; Kathy Fuller Havins, ‘76, secretary, Arthur Bird, ‘54, treasurer

2007
· $1000 scholarships to Amber Jones, Eleanor Khonje, Katelyn Taylor, Gilbert Vasquez
· DCA: Tom DeFrank, ’63, Bill Hughes, ’48, Dinah Dalton Menger, ‘77
· website revision and new domain name: ahscolts-alumni.org
· Open House held in cafeteria rather than auditorium with about 250 attendees. Special Class recognition to the Class of 1957, celebrating its Golden Reunion as the first class to graduate from the Park Row campus
· Alumni Choir and Alumni Band perform
· Homecoming Sept. 14
· Tailgate Party in UTA parking lot for all alumni, honoring Distinguished Colt Alumni, replaces pre-game reception
· Booth at the Arlington Historical Society’s Front Street Festival

 JULY - 2007: SITE FOR HISTORICAL MARKER DISCUSSED!

· Officers: Mac Martin, ‘61, president; Erin Hawkes Chaney, ‘64, vice-president; Kathy Fuller Havins, ‘76, secretary, Arthur Bird, ‘54, treasurer

2008
· $1000 scholarships to Ala Ahmad, Hannah Crossnoe, Brittneé Keller, Samuel Tang
· DCA: James Adams, Colt by Choice, James Ditto, ’48, Alvin Moseley, ’65, Martha Wiggins Moseley, ‘66
· Open House special guests, Golden Reunion Class of 1958, Class of 1948, Class of 1963
· Website generating memberships and revenue under Webmaster Mac Martin
· Homecoming Tailgate Party with DJ, music, refreshments, and DCA honorees—largest Alumni crowd to date at Homecoming
· Officers: Mac Martin, ‘61, president; Erin Hawkes Chaney, ‘64, vice-president; Kathy Fuller Havins, ‘76, secretary, Gordon Cannoles, ‘67, treasurer

2009
· $1000 scholarships to Fayha Ahmad, Chance Blue, Sara Cainelli, Ellese Perryman, Matthew Weideman
· Class of 1968 sponsored Ms. Perryman’s scholarship with a $1,000 gift to the Scholarship Fund
· Cash for Classrooms drive netted $4,000 to AHS staff for expenses no longer funded by reduced AISD budget
· DCA introduced at Alumni Open House and honored at Homecoming: James “Brad” Bradley, ’39, Kent Cherry, ’52, Phyllis Hargrave Forehand, ’51, Paul Swartz, ’59, Jannette Workman, ’54.
· Homecoming game rained out in deluge prior to kickoff
· To date over $51,000 given to AHS by the Association in the form of scholarships, grants, gifts.
· Officers: Mac Martin, ‘61, president; Erin Hawkes Chaney, ‘64, vice-president; Carolyn Price, ’73, secretary, Jim Tipton, ‘70, treasurer

2010
· $1000 scholarships to Alexandra Anderson (Charles Marshall Memorial Scholarship), Mariela Castro, Brianna Nathaniel, Asmath Siddiqui, Julianne Stinson
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Jim Ball, ’59, Jeff Dalton, ’80, Owen Ivie, ’43, the late Colonel Neel Kearby, ’28, killed in action in WWII shortly after winning the Congressional Medal of Honor
· Sponsored graduation luncheon for faculty honoring Special Education graduates
· To date over $60,000 given to AHS by the Association for scholarships, gifts, grants
· Officers: Erin Hawkes Chaney, ‘64, president; Steve East, ‘62, vice-president; Carolyn Price, ’73, secretary, Jim Tipton, ‘70, treasurer

2011
· $1000 scholarships to David Duque, Halie Hullender, Lauren Landry, Ashley Lewis, Serena Tang
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Mac Martin, ’61, Peggy Wood Martin, ’66, Robert Miles, ’57, Geraldine Nash Mills, ’59, Barton Thompson, ‘51
· Continued sponsoring Special Education luncheon and teacher retreat meal
· Open House held in Gym B for first time
· Little Arlie, a white miniature national champion horse, led our entry in the July 4th parade—thanks to owners Jerry, AHS, ’63 and Donna Potts.
· Tailgate Party held at Cravens Field (Colts’ home field) for first time
· To date over $74,000 given to AHS by the Association for scholarships, gifts, grants
· Officers: Erin Hawkes Chaney, ‘64, president; Steve East, ‘62, vice-president; Carolyn Price, ’73, secretary, Jim Tipton, ‘70, treasurer

2012
· $1000 scholarships to Sandra Babers, Celeste Campbell*, Brittany Lok, Cynthia Thorne,
Landry Tucker, Ali Wolfskill
· Establishment of permanent Cathy Bontley Brown scholarship, *recipient
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Cari Fitzgerald Cook, ’70, Mike Enger, ’74, Buddie Hrabal, ’64, Doland Maner, ‘40
· Initial President’s Award given to Association founder, Cathy Bontley Brown, ‘63
· Little Arlie again led our parade entry on July 4.
· Colt Football back at UTA
· $82,500 raised since 1996 for the benefit of AHS
· Officers: Erin Hawkes Chaney, ‘64, president; Steve East, ‘62, vice-president; Debbie Koehl Ericson, ‘68, secretary, Rusty Ward, ’69,  treasurer

2013
· $1000 scholarships to Alexa Courtney, Cole Enger, Morgan Fowler (Cathy Bontley Brown recipient), Jazmin Marin, Evette Odhiambo
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Fran Ditto Jennings, ’48, Don Mebus, ‘62
· Alumni Open House held in renovated and enlarged cafeteria with 475 attendees
· Little Arlie led Association entry and Alumni Band float.
· Over $90,000 raised since 1996 for the benefit of AHS
· Officers: Ana F. Pettit, ‘74, president; DeeDee Mosby Winter, ‘62, vice-president; Debbie Koehl Ericson, ‘68, secretary, Rusty Ward, ’69, treasurer

2014
· $1000 scholarships to Daniela Castro, Shelby Dykes (Phyllis Hargrave Forehand Memorial Scholarship), Bailey Harris (Cathy Bontley Brown Scholarship), Hannah Hullender, Marissa Otterbine, Rebekah Tate
· Distinguished Colt Aumni: Erin Hawkes Chaney, ’64, John Gardner, ’57, Stevie Campbell Hansen, ’62, Tanya Terrell-Weideman, ‘81
· Alumni Open House with five reunion classes attending (’49, ’57, ’59, ’64, ’74) and over 600 alumni
· Alumni Band and Alumni Choir directed by Dinah Dalton Menger, ‘77
· Jane Robin Ellis received a Lifetime Achievement Award from Fil Peach and Class of 1964
· July 4th Parade
· Approaching $100,000 in gifts to Arlington High
· Officers: Ana F. Pettit, ‘74, president; DeeDee Mosby Winter, ‘62, vice-president; Debbie Koehl Ericson, ‘68, secretary, Rusty Ward, ’69, treasurer

2015
· $1000 scholarships to Jana Ahmad, Lauren Beard, Kayla Estes, Michael Jimmerson (John Webb memorial), Ryley Shadix (William Nation memorial), Emma Smith, Ellie Thorne (Cathy Bontley Brown scholar)
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Randy Ford, ’67, Bowie Hogg, ’96, Ross Menger, ’67, Jennifer Hilton Sampson, ‘88
· Open House reunion classes (’55, ’60, ’65, ’80) with 600 attendance
· Giving back to Arlington High at $105,000
· Officers: Ana F. Pettit, ’74, president; DeeDee Mosby Winter, ’62, vice-president; Debbie Koehl Ericson, ’68, secretary; Rusty Ward, ’69, treasurer

2016
· $1000 scholarships to Caroline Caves (Cathy Bontley Brown scholar), Maryam Chowdhry (William Nation scholar) Caitlin McMasters (Barbara Keating Tapp scholar), Michael Price (Tapp scholar), Grayson Ross (Bill Hughes scholar), Tiffany Smith (Annette Workman Polk scholar), Rebecca Read (Jannette Workman scholar). When Rebecca died before starting college, her parents asked that the award be given to another 2016 graduate. In January, it was given to Alan Braxton.
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Jimmy Ray Glasgow, ’75 (posthumous), Beth Hentze Owens, ’85, Lee Sweeney, ’71, Jack and Delouris McCarrell Wages, ‘56
· Open House reunion classes attending: ’56, ’61, ’66 with 500+ attending
· Giving back to Arlington High at $119,000
· Officers: Ana F Pettit, ’74, president, Blake Wade, ’06, vice-president; Debbie Koehl Ericson, ’68, secretary, Verne Hargrave, ’68, treasurer

2017
· $1000 scholarships to Destiny Arriaga (Class of 1966 scholarship), Eric Estrada, Shaun Quirk, (Cathy Bontley Brown scholar), Melinda Platt, Brianna Rocha, (William Nation scholar), Nathan Vasquez (Class of 1959 scholarship)
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Scott Bowden, ’69, Gary Cartwright, ’51 (posthumous), Linda Garner Gipson, ’61, Rex Latham, ’61, Dan Rash, ‘69
· Open House reunion classes: ’57, ’62, ’67 – close to 600 attending
· Giving back to Arlington High at $129,000
· Officers: Debbie Koehl Ericson, ’68, president; Blake Wade, ’06, vice-president; Bonnie Beebe Watkins, ’62, secretary; Verne Hargrave, ’68, treasurer

2016
· $1,000 scholarships awarded to Caroline Caves, Maryam Chowdhry, Caitlin McMasters, Michael Price, Rebecca Read, Grayson Ross, Tiffany Smith. After the untimely passing of Rebecca prior to her matriculation, Alan Braxton received the award in January 2017
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: the late Ray Glasgow, ’75, Beth Hentze Owens, ’85, Lee Sweeney, ’71, Jack and Delouris McCarrell Wages, both ’56.
· Nearly $120,000 raised since 1996 for the benefit of AHS
· Officers: Ana F. Pettit, ’74, president; Blake Wade, ‘06, vice-president; Debbie Koehl Ericson, ’68, secretary; Verne Hargrave, ‘68, treasurer

2017
· $1,000 scholarships awarded to Eric Estrada, Melinda Platt, Brianna Rocha, Nathan Vasquez, Destiny Arriaga, Shaun Quirk
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Scott Bowden, ’69, the late Gary Cartwright, ’51, Linda Garner Gipson, ’61, Rex Latham, ’61, Dan Rash, ‘69
· Over $129,000 raised since 1996 for the benefit of AHS
· Officers: Debbie Koehl Ericson, ’68, president; Blake Wade, ‘06, vice-president; Bonnie Beebe Watkins, ’62, secretary; Verne Hargrave, ‘68, treasurer

2018
· Scholarships increased to $1,250 due to a $10,000 anonymous grant from a regional foundation honoring the Class of 1963 for its support of the Alumni Association
· Nine scholarships awarded to Megan Brett, Taryn Cates, Hannah Farris, Hanna Jones, Abby Mathis, Noah Morgan, Emma Ruby, Tyler Seibold, Mykhaylo (Michael) Simanovskyy
· Named scholarships: Cathy Bontley Brown, Jane Robin Ellis, Nation ROTC
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: Micah Green ’01, Verne Hargrave, ’68, Sharron Merrill, ’61, the late Rusty Ward, ’69, Roger Weed, ’61, the late Morgan Woodward, ‘44
· Approaching $150,000 raised since 1996 for the benefit of AHS
· Officers: Debbie Koehl Ericson, ’68, president; Blake Wade, ‘06, vice-president; Bonnie Beebe Watkins, ’62, secretary; Verne Hargrave, ‘68, treasurer

2019
· Ten scholarships awarded, the most ever in one year
· $1,250 scholarships awarded to Ifejola Adebo, Mattie Bennett, Ifrah Chowdhry, Thomas Holloway, Tyrin King, Nyla McGee, Jadah Parker, Kentayshija Pruitt, Dakota Shirley, Sara Youssef
Named Scholarships: Cathy Bontley Brown, Nation ROTC, Class of 1962 Memorials for three classmates—Eddy Bost Branch, Gaylene Garrison Pierce, Jackie Peach Wells
· Distinguished Colt Alumni: John Ball, ’65, Margie Ferguson Bryant, ’48, Mickey Bryce, ’74, Gwynethe Reddy Lewis, ’76, Ella Jo Colliflower McGovern, ’66, Ana Pettit, ‘74
· Over $168,000 raised since 1996 for the benefit of AHS
· Officers: Debbie Koehl Ericson, ’68, president; Alan Stiebing, ‘86, vice-president; Bonnie Beebe Watkins, ’62, secretary; Verne Hargrave, ‘68, treasurer

2020
· The year of the COVID pandemic.
· Schools shut down March 2020 and remained virtual or with hybrid virtual/in-person classes through 2021.
· Sports seasons ended; prom cancelled; graduation held in open air with limited attendance, socially distanced and people wearing masks.
· All Alumni Association events cancelled through 2020 and most of 2021.
· Ten scholarships at $1,500 each were awarded. Community support for North Texas Giving Day raising over $11,000 to: Farah Ahmad, Gabriella Benitez, Jake Butler, Giselle Glass, Seth James, Celia-Sandra Lyonga, Janise Owens, Cambria Pierce, Irisa Reyes, Bo Witcher
· Named scholarships: Cathy Bontley Brown, Jane Robin Ellis Memorial, Nation ROTC, Class of 1969
· Distinguished Colts chosen to be honored in 2021: the late Susie Einhaus Gatewood, ’78, Chris Hightower, ’90, Kay King, ’62, Steve Morris, ’80, Hunter Pence, ’01, Jim and Faye Snow Reeder, both ’65, the late Jim Risher, ’60, Kirk Thomas, ’72
· Over $188,000 raised since 1996 in support of AHS students and staff.
· Officers: Bonnie Beebe Watkins, ’62, president; Alan Stiebing, ’86, vice-president; Suzy York, ’81, secretary; Marie Bosillo, ’85, treasurer

2021
· Class of 2021 Alumni Scholars: Abigail Barzyk, Umber Batool, Caleb Crider, Hayden Earley, Shianne Garrett, Kendall Greer, Kayla Nguyen, Jukdaw Paksansri, Henry Spencer, Tatum Torres. Each stipend $1,500.
· Named Scholarships: Lou Baker, Cathy Bontley Brown, Francine Burris Memorial, Emily Miller Teacher of the Year, Nation ROTC, Class of 1963 Chester Jordan, Joe Mac Kemp, Scotty Keyes, Robert Wood Memorial
· North Texas Giving Day total - $12,059.03
· Alumni Open House scheduled for Homecoming weekend for first time with Distinguished Colts named in 2020 finally being honored
· Over $200,000 given by the Alumni Association to Arlington High School since 1996
Officers: Bonnie Beebe Watkins, ’62, president; Alan Stiebing, ’86, vice-president; Mary Poston Gunn, ‘67, secretary; Marie Bosillo, ’85, treasurer

2022
· Class of 2022 Alumni Scholars: Ella Austin, Maria Calzada, McKenzie Carlin, Mary Nelle Cravens, Julia Laswell, Ericson Ortiz, Daniela Sandoval, Sydney Seibold, Riley Smith, Audrey Waggoner. Each stipend $1,500.
· Named Scholarships –
· Distinguished  Colt Alumni: Truman Bryce, ’45 (posthumous), Kitty Lee Bryce, ’50, Gwen Chipman Burk, ’51, Larry Thomas, ’60, Debbie Koehl Ericson, ’68, Doug Engle, ’78, Gary Johnson, ‘81
· North Texas Giving Day total - coming up September 22
· Alumni Open House, September 17
· Total giving back to AHS, now at $225,000
· Officers: Bonnie Beebe Watkins, ’62, president; BethAnne McGovern Woodard, ’86, vice-president; Mary Poston Gunn, ’67, secretary; Ken Watkins, ’61, treasurer


Officers
Presidents
Cathy Bontley Brown
Beverly Bohannon Reynolds
Charles Marshall
Jim Ball
Mac Martin
Erin Hawkes Chaney
Ana F. Pettit
Debbie Koehl Ericson
Bonnie Beebe Watkins

Vice-Presidents
Orsen Paxton
Phyllis Hargrave Forehand
Susan Malone
Jim Ball
David Mayfield
Erin Hawkes Chaney
Steve East
DeeDee Mosby Winter
Blake Wade
BethAnne McGovern Woodard

Secretaries
Tiffany Thomas Myers
Karen Dixon Baird
Shirley Hoyt Sheets
Kathy Fuller Havins
Carolyn Findley Price
Debbie Koehl Ericson
Bonnie Beebe Watkins
Suzy York
Mary Poston Gunn

Treasurers
Jim Goodwin
Wanda Roberson Marshall
Janice Hardwick Brewer
Arthur Bird
Gordon Cannoles
Jim Tipton
Rusty Ward
Verne Hargrave
Marie Bosillo
Ken Watkins


A view of the new entrance to the AHS Cafeteria- taken from the old main entrance

 

 

 

PHOTO ARCHIVES


OUR MISSION STATEMENT

Giving back to AHS and promoting the spirit,

pride and tradition of Colts - past, present and future.

How Sweet It Is
To Be Back In Colt Country!

ahscolts-alumni.org